THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Mount Vernon School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Dec 16 5:00 PM
AT Weber
Weber logo 1 Weber School
Atlanta, GA
Dec 18 4:45 PM
VS Atlanta Girls School
Atlanta Girls School logo 2 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 19 7:15 PM
VS SSUMC1
SSUMC1 logo 3 Mount Vernon (LC Gym)
Atlanta, GA
Dec 20 TBA
AT Beach Bash
Beach Bash logo 4 TBD
Panama City, FL
Dec 20 1:00 PM
AT Landmark Invitational
Landmark Invitational logo 5 Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
Dec 27 TBA
AT Pinecrest Holiday Tournament
Pinecrest Holiday Tournament logo 6 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Dec 28 TBA
AT South Atlanta Invitational
South Atlanta Invitational logo 7 Clayton State University
Morrow, GA
Jan 03 TBA
AT Prep Slam
Prep Slam logo 8 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 4:30 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 9 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 6:00 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 10 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 7:30 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 11 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 1:00 PM
AT Lovett 6th
Lovett 6th logo 12 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 04 2:00 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 13 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 3:30 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 14 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 5:00 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 15 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 5:30 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 16 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 6:00 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 17 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 8:30 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 18 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
AT St. Francis Dual Meet
No Opponent Graphic Available St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
VS St. Francis & Fellowship
St. Francis & Fellowship logo 20 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
VS St. Francis & Fellowship
St. Francis & Fellowship logo 21 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 4:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 22 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 4:30 PM
VS Marietta & Sutton
Marietta & Sutton logo 23 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 5:15 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 24 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 6:30 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 25 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 6:30 PM
AT Wesleyan 6th
Wesleyan 6th logo 26 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 10 4:30 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 27 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
Jan 10 6:00 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 28 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
Jan 10 7:30 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 29 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
Jan 11 TBA
AT AGS Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Jan 11 TBA
AT Metro-10 Championship
Metro-10 Championship logo 31 TBD
TBD, GA
Jan 11 8:00 AM
AT Area Duals
Area Duals logo 32 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 11 8:00 AM
AT Fellowship
Fellowship logo 33 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 11 2:00 PM
AT KUMC
KUMC logo 34 Kingswood UMC
Dunwoody, GA
Jan 11 4:30 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 35 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 11 6:00 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 36 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 14 4:30 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 37 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 14 4:30 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 38 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 14 6:00 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 39 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 14 7:30 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents  logo 40 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 TBA
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 41 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 15 4:00 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 42 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 16 4:00 PM
AT Walker
Walker logo 43 Walker
Marietta, GA
Jan 16 5:15 PM
AT Walker
Walker logo 44 Walker
Marietta, GA
Jan 16 6:30 PM
AT Walker
Walker logo 45 Walker
Marietta, GA
Jan 16 7:15 PM
VS SSUMC3
SSUMC3 logo 46 Mount Vernon (LC Gym)
Atlanta, GA
Jan 17 TBA
AT State Duals
State Duals logo 47 Macon Centreplex
Macon, GA
Jan 17 9:00 AM
AT 50th Annual Metro Atlanta
No Opponent Graphic Available Westminster
Atlanta, GA
Jan 17 4:30 PM
VS Galloway
Galloway logo 49 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 17 6:00 PM
VS Galloway
Galloway logo 50 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 17 7:30 PM
VS Galloway
Galloway logo 51 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 18 9:00 AM
AT Wolves White
Wolves White logo 52 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 18 11:00 AM
AT Lambert 6th
Lambert 6th logo 53 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 18 1:00 PM
AT SW Atlanta Christian
SW Atlanta Christian logo 54 SW Atlanta Christian
Atlanta, GA
Jan 18 2:30 PM
AT SW Atlanta Christian
SW Atlanta Christian logo 55 SW Atlanta Christian
Atlanta, GA
Jan 20 5:00 PM
AT Brookwood HS
Brookwood HS logo 56 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 21 4:30 PM
VS Weber
Weber logo 57 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 21 6:00 PM
VS Weber
Weber logo 58 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 21 7:30 PM
VS Weber
Weber logo 59 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 22 4:00 PM
AT North Cobb
North Cobb logo 60 North Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 22 4:30 PM
AT Walker
Walker logo 61 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 22 5:15 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 62 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 22 6:30 PM
AT North Cobb
North Cobb logo 63 North Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 23 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 64 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 23 5:15 PM
VS Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 65 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 23 6:30 PM
VS Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 66 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 23 7:15 PM
VS DBC
DBC logo 67 Mount Vernon (LC Gym)
Atlanta, GA
Jan 24 4:30 PM
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 68 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 24 6:00 PM
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 69 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 24 7:30 PM
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 70 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 25 TBA
AT Chattachooche Championships
Chattachooche Championships logo 71 TBD
TBD, GA
Jan 25 TBA
AT Wesleyan League Playoffs
Wesleyan League Playoffs logo 72 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 25 7:00 AM
AT Darlington Classic
Darlington Classic logo 73 Darlington School
Rome, GA
Jan 25 9:00 AM
AT Pace Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Pace Academy
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 9:00 AM
AT GISA at Georgia Tech
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 4:30 PM
AT St. Pius
St. Pius logo 76 St. Pius
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 6:00 PM
AT St. Pius
St. Pius  logo 77 St. Pius
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 7:00 PM
AT SSUMC
SSUMC logo 78 SSUMC
Sandy Springs, GA
Jan 25 7:30 PM
AT St. Pius
St. Pius logo 79 St. Pius
Atlanta, GA
Jan 28 4:30 PM
AT Whitefield
Whitefield logo 80 Whitefield Academy
Mableton, GA
Jan 29 3:00 PM
AT 1A Swim and Dive Championship
No Opponent Graphic Available Riverside Military Academy
Gainesville, GA
Jan 30 5:00 PM
VS North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 82 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 30 5:00 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 83 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Jan 30 7:15 PM
VS SSUMC1
SSUMC1 logo 84 Mount Vernon (LC Gym)
Atlanta, GA
Jan 31 4:30 PM
VS Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 85 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 31 6:00 PM
VS Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 86 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 31 7:30 PM
VS Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 87 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Feb 01 TBA
AT Area Traditional Tournament
Area Traditional Tournament logo 88 TBD
TBD, GA
Feb 01 TBA
AT Wesleyan League Playoffs
Wesleyan League Playoffs logo 89 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Feb 01 3:00 PM
AT Fulton Leadership
Fulton Leadership logo 90 Fulton Leadership
East Point, GA
Feb 06 TBA
AT GHSA State Championship
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Feb 06 5:00 PM
AT Our Lady of Mercy
Our Lady of Mercy logo 92 Our Lady of Mercy
Fayetteville, GA
Feb 06 7:00 PM
AT Our Lady of Mercy
Our Lady of Mercy logo 93 Our Lady of Mercy
Fayetteville, GA
Feb 07 TBA
AT GHSA Sectionals
GHSA Sectionals logo 94 TBD
TBD, GA
Feb 08 12:00 PM
AT Spalding
Spalding logo 95 Spalding High School
Griffin, GA
Feb 10 4:00 PM
VS Pinecrest
Pinecrest logo 96 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Feb 11 4:00 PM
AT Chamblee
Chamblee logo 97 Chamblee High School
Chamblee, GA
Feb 11 5:00 PM
VS King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 98 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Feb 11 6:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 99 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Feb 13 TBA
AT GHSA State Traditional Tournament
GHSA State Traditional Tournament logo 100 Macon Centreplex
Macon, GA
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Under Armour logo-
Arrow Exterminator logo-
The Children’s Care Network logo-
First Citizens Bank logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC