THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Dec 12 4:30 PM
AT Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 1 Mt. Pisgah
Johns Creek, GA
Dec 12 5:30 PM
AT South Atlanta & Decatur
South Atlanta & Decatur logo 2 Decatur HS
Decatur, GA
Dec 12 6:00 PM
AT Dunwoody High
Dunwoody High logo 3 Dunwoody High
Dunwoody, GA
Dec 13 4:00 PM
VS North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 4 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 13 5:15 PM
VS North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 5 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 TBA
AT Landmark Invitational
Landmark Invitational logo 6 Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
Dec 14 4:30 PM
VS Furtah Prep
Furtah Prep logo 7 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 6:00 PM
VS Furtah Prep
Furtah Prep logo 8 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 7:30 PM
VS Furtah Prep
Furtah Prep logo 9 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 15 TBA
AT Jingle Jam Invite
No Opponent Graphic Available Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
Clarkesville, GA
Dec 15 12:00 AM
AT Habersham High School Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Ruby Fulbright Aquatic Center
Clarkesville, GA
Dec 15 9:00 AM
AT Wolves Green 6th
Wolves Green 6th logo 12 Wesleyan (Grace Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 15 6:00 PM
AT Grace Christian
Grace Christian logo 13 Grace Christian
Powder Springs, GA
Dec 15 7:30 PM
AT Grace Christian
Grace Christian logo 14 Grace Christian
Powder Springs, GA
Dec 27 4:30 PM
AT Ft. Walton Beach Blowout
Ft. Walton Beach Blowout logo 15 TBD
Ft Walton Beach, FL
Dec 27 4:30 PM
AT Battle of Buckhead Tournament
Battle of Buckhead Tournament logo 16 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Dec 28 TBA
AT Ft. Walton Beach Blowout
Ft. Walton Beach Blowout logo 17 TBD
Ft Walton Beach, FL
Dec 28 TBA
AT Battle of Buckhead Tournament
Battle of Buckhead Tournament logo 18 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Dec 29 TBA
AT Ft. Walton Beach Blowout
Ft. Walton Beach Blowout logo 19 TBD
Ft Walton Beach, FL
Dec 29 TBA
AT Battle of Buckhead Tournament
Battle of Buckhead Tournament logo 20 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 4:30 PM
AT WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed logo 21 WD Mohammed
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 5:00 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 22 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 6:00 PM
AT WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 23 WD Mohammed
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 7:30 PM
AT WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 24 WD Mohammed
Fayetteville, GA
Jan 05 11:00 AM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 25 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 05 12:00 PM
AT Wesleyan Gold
Wesleyan Gold logo 26 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 08 4:00 PM
VS Paideia
Paideia logo 27 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
AT Holy Innocents & St. Pius
Holy Innocents & St. Pius  logo 28 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 5:15 PM
VS Paideia
Paideia logo 29 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 5:15 PM
AT Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 30 Mt. Bethel
Marietta, GA
Jan 08 6:30 PM
VS Paideia
Paideia logo 31 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 6:30 PM
AT Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 32 Mt. Bethel
Marietta, GA
Jan 08 7:45 PM
AT Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 33 Mt. Bethel
Marietta, GA
Jan 08 8:00 PM
VS Paideia
Paideia logo 34 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 4:15 PM
VS Lovett
Lovett logo 35 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 5:45 PM
VS Lovett
Lovett logo 36 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 6:00 PM
AT Whitefield & North Cobb
Whitefield & North Cobb logo 37 Whitefield Academy
Smyrna, GA
Jan 10 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
No Opponent Graphic Available St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 11 TBA
AT Area Duals
Area Duals logo 39 TBD
TBD, GA
Jan 11 4:30 PM
VS Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 40 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 11 6:00 PM
VS Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 41 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 11 7:30 PM
VS Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 42 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 9:00 AM
VS Metro-10 Championship
Metro-10 Championship logo 43 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 9:00 AM
AT Lovett
Lovett logo 44 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 12 11:00 AM
AT John's Creek
John's Creek logo 45 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 12 12:00 PM
AT AGS Invite
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 12:00 PM
AT AGS Invite
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 1:00 PM
AT Marist
Marist logo 48 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 2:30 PM
AT Marist
Marist  logo 49 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 4:00 PM
AT Marist
Marist logo 50 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Jan 12 5:30 PM
AT Marist
Marist logo 51 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
No Opponent Graphic Available St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 15 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 53 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 4:30 PM
AT Marist & Lovett
Marist & Lovett logo 54 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 4:45 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 55 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 5:15 PM
VS Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 56 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 6:00 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 57 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 6:30 PM
VS Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 58 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 15 7:30 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 59 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 16 6:00 PM
VS South Atlanta & Westlake
South Atlanta & Westlake logo 60 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 17 9:00 AM
AT GHSA State Duals
GHSA State Duals logo 61 Macon Centreplex
Macon, GA
Jan 18 3:30 PM
AT Galloway
Galloway logo 62 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 18 4:45 PM
AT Galloway
Galloway logo 63 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 18 6:00 PM
AT Galloway
Galloway logo 64 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 18 7:30 PM
AT Galloway
Galloway logo 65 Galloway
Atlanta, GA
Jan 19 9:00 AM
AT Whitefield Academy
Whitefield Academy logo 66 Whitefield Academy
Smyrna, GA
Jan 19 9:00 AM
AT Lambert
Lambert logo 67 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 19 10:15 AM
AT Whitefield Academy
Whitefield Academy logo 68 Whitefield Academy
Mableton, GA
Jan 19 11:00 AM
AT Wesleyan White
Wesleyan White logo 69 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 19 11:30 AM
AT Whitefield Academy
Whitefield Academy logo 70 Whitefield Academy
Mableton, GA
Jan 19 2:00 PM
VS Brookstone
Brookstone logo 71 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 19 3:30 PM
VS Brookstone
Brookstone logo 72 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 19 5:00 PM
VS Brookstone
Brookstone logo 73 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 22 4:00 PM
AT Weber School
Weber School logo 74 Weber School
Atlanta, GA
Jan 22 4:00 PM
AT Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 75 Fellowship Christian
Roswell, GA
Jan 22 5:15 PM
AT Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 76 Fellowship Christian
Roswell, GA
Jan 22 5:30 PM
VS Weber School
Weber School logo 77 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 22 6:30 PM
AT Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 78 Fellowship Christian
Roswell, GA
Jan 22 7:30 PM
VS Weber School
Weber School logo 79 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 23 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 80 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 23 5:00 PM
AT St. Francis and Atlanta Jewish
St. Francis and Atlanta Jewish logo 81 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 24 4:00 PM
VS St. Francis
St. Francis logo 82 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 24 5:15 PM
VS St. Francis
St. Francis logo 83 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 24 6:30 PM
VS St. Francis
St. Francis logo 84 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 4:00 PM
AT Pace Last Chance Dive
No Opponent Graphic Available Pace Academy
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 4:30 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 86 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 6:00 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 87 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 25 6:00 PM
AT Darlington Duals
Darlington Duals logo 88 Darlington School
Rome, GA
Jan 25 7:30 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan  logo 89 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 26 12:00 AM
AT GISA State Championship
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Jan 26 9:00 AM
AT Pace Last Chance Swim Meet
No Opponent Graphic Available Pace Academy
Atlanta, GA
Jan 26 9:00 AM
AT Chattachooche Championships
Chattachooche Championships logo 92 TBD
TBD, GA
Jan 26 9:00 AM
AT Darlington Duals
Darlington Duals logo 93 Darlington School
Rome, GA
Feb 01 TBA
AT Area Traditional Tournament
Area Traditional Tournament logo 94 TBD
TBD, GA
Feb 01 TBA
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 95 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Feb 01 3:30 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 96 AIS
Atlanta, GA
Feb 01 6:15 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 97 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Feb 01 8:00 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 98 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Feb 02 9:00 AM
AT 1A Swim and Dive Championship
No Opponent Graphic Available West Gwinnett Aquatic Cetner
Norcross, GA
Feb 02 5:30 PM
AT Cross Keys
Cross Keys logo 100 Cross Keys
Atlanta, GA
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Under Armour logo-
Arrow Exterminator logo-
The Children’s Care Network logo-
First Citizens Bank logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2018 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC